Loading Events

Events for November 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
27

Schedule #1

Blood Drive

Schedule #2-Block A

Soccer-Varsity vs. HCYA Scrimmage

Schedule #2-Block B

Herff Jones on Campus – Ring Orders/Graduation Announcements

Career Clusters – Grades 9 and 10

Soccer-JV vs. Lutheran North Scrimmage

Fall Olympics

Football- JV @ Second Baptist

Soccer- Varsity vs. British School Scrimmage

Schedule #6

Father-Son Mass

SAT

Special Olympics Flag Football Event

Swimming- Battle for the Crown Invitational

3

Schedule #5

Fight the New Drug Assembly

Junior Retreat

Schedule #2-Block A

Soccer- Varsity vs. St. Thomas Episcopal

Junior Retreat

Schedule #2-Block B

Schedule #3

Senior Graduation Announcements/Junior Ring Orders

Soccer- JV @ Awty International

Football-JV vs. St. Pius X HS

Soccer- Varsity @ Awty International

Schedule #10

Football-V @ St. Pius X

Auction

Swimming- Polar Bear Classic

Robotics Team at Cy-Springs Tower Takeover

Cross Country Senior Night

10

Schedule #1

Schedule #2-Block A

Soccer- JV @ John Cooper

Basketball – JV @ Woodlands Christian

Soccer- Varsity @ John Cooper

Basketball- Varsity @ Woodlands Christian

Schedule #2-Block B

Mothers’ Club Mass and General Meeting

Counselor Meeting: Parents and Students Class of 2021

Schedule #4

Computer Applications Placement Test

Swimming- Lamar Duel Meet

Soccer- Varsity vs. Cypress Christian

Schedule #10

Basketball- Varsity vs. St. Thomas Episcopal

ISEE Exam

Football-V Area Playoff

17

Schedule #1

Schedule #2-Block A

Basketball- Freshmen @ Westbury Christian

Basketball – JV @ Westbury Christian

Swimming- STH / DASH / Waltrip / Heights

Hot Art/Cool Jazz

Schedule #2-Block B

Schedule #3

Basketball- Freshmen vs. HCYA

Basketball – JV vs. HCYA

Schedule #5

Thanksgiving Prayer Service

Soccer- Varsity @ St. John’s Tournament

Swimming- TISCA-Gulf Championships

Soccer- Varsity @ St. John’s Tournament

Football-V Regional Playoff

Robotics Team at Space City HS VRC Tournament

Cross Country Varsity NXR Qualifier Canceled

Basketball- Varsity vs. Cardinal Ritter, MO (from St. Louis)

24

Thanksgiving Holiday

Basketball- Freshmen vs. Aldine Davis

Basketball – JV vs. Aldine Davis

Basketball- Varsity vs. Aldine Davis

Thanksgiving Holiday

Wrestling – Klein Duals

Thanksgiving Holiday

Basketball- Varsity vs. Silsbee @ Houston Christian

Thanksgiving Holiday

Thanksgiving Holiday

Basketball- Varsity vs. George Ranch @ Episcopal HS

Football-V State Semi-Finals

Basketball- Varsity vs. Bellaire @ Episcopal HS

+ Export Events

Bell Schedules
Printable Calendar Overview